Home > Cine > Premios > Premios Sundance 2016
Premios Sundance 2016

Premios Sundance 2016

<

Premios Sundance 2016

Como algunos sabréis este domingo han acabado los 10 días de cine del festival de Sundance 2016 y como viene siendo habitual el último día de este festival dan los premios a las mejores películas. Aquí os dejo los premios y a los premiados.

U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic The Birth of a Nation
Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic Swiss Army Man
Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic Morris from America
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award Miles Joris-Peyrafitte, As You Are
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Breakthrough Performance Joe Seo, Spa Night
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Individual Performance Melanie Lynskey, The Intervention
and
Craig Robinson, Morris from America
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary Weiner
Directing Award: U.S. Documentary Life, Animated
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing NUTS!
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Social Impact Filmmaking Trapped
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Writing Kate Plays Christine
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Vérité Filmmaking The Bad Kids
Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize Embrace of the Serpent
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic Sand Storm
Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic Belgica
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting Vicky Hernandéz & Manolo Cruz, Between Sea and Land
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Screenwriting Mi Amiga del Parque
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Unique Vision & Design The Lure
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary Sonita
Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary All These Sleepless Nights
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Best Debut Feature When Two Worlds Collide
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Best Cinematography The Land of the Enlightened
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing We Are X
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic, Presented by Acura The Birth of a Nation
Audience Award: U.S. Documentary, Presented by Acura Jim: The James Foley Story
Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic Between Sea and Land
Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary Sonita
Audience Award: NEXT, Presented by Adobe First Girl I Loved
Short Film Grand Jury Prize, Presented by YouTube Thunder Road
Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction, Presented by YouTube The Procedure
Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction, Presented by YouTube Maman(s)
Short Film Jury Award: Non-fiction, Presented by YouTube Bacon & God’s Wrath
Short Film Jury Award: Animation, Presented by YouTube Edmond
Short Film Special Jury Award for Outstanding Performance Grace Glowicki, Her Friend Adam
Short Film Special Jury Award for Best Direction Ondřej Hudeček, Peacock

About Pablo Carcelen

Deja un comentario

Este sitio usa Akismet para reducir el spam. Aprende cómo se procesan los datos de tus comentarios.